?

Log in

Anthony's Journal

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile

Monday, September 9th, 2002
6:27 pm - Blah Fucking Blah!!!
That is how im feeling right about now....First day of school is over and my baby is gone to her college now...Lets start off with that

Lily left this morning on her voyage to her college where she will be staying in a dorm.. I spent last night with her in her house...I cried all night cause i didnt want her to go..I feel right now as tho i lost a part of me...It left when she left...I feel alone and depressed..I miss her dearly...I broke into to tears while she was on her computer... Then when she got off and layed beside me i just lost it....I held her all night...Then when i woke up to get dressed i didnt want to leave...I spent atleast 15 minutes holding her and holding back more tears.... I talked to her a lil while ago so im semi sane.... I think thats good...Tomorrow is our 7 month anniversary...I once was scared that it wouldnt last 3 months now look at us...I am in love and loved...What more can i want.. I gonna buy her a movie or two and just grab her in the air (which i can do with no prob) and swing her around in my arms...I just want to spend as much time as i can with her

Now off to college...College was okie today...I went to all my classes which was amazing...I know i have to spend money on books up my ass...Oh yeah me saw Christina (which by the way i need the room numbers of your classes lol) My history of witchcraft class is cool...Bad part is i need to buy 3 books...So thats gonna run some money...Well thats all for now...I got school tomorrow but not sure if im going...So til then See Ya

Anthony

current mood: depressed

(comment on this)

Tuesday, September 3rd, 2002
1:55 pm - Some quizzes............
Since im very much bored ill do some quizzes...

Which "Dead" Artist Are You?

Take the quiz at [clinically insane]


Which Overrated Band Are You?

Take the quiz at [clinically insane]


Thats messed up cause Staind rocked and still does rock!!!

Which High School Label Do You Fit?

Before this whole Avril shit, people thought you were weird and stupid for dressing the way you did.

Take the test at [clinically insane]


Funny as hell ......... lol

How Much of a Loner Are You?
</a>
Take the quiz at [clinically insane]


Ok nothing else really going on...Lily is leaving on Monday to school and hey i start school that same day so me no happy...Im gonna get going now so i can continue spending time with her...

See Ya


current mood: amused

(comment on this)

Thursday, August 22nd, 2002
10:58 pm - Quick Update.....
Just wanted to let everyone know what classes im taking this semester...They go as follows...
Math 9 - college Algebra
His 56 - History of Witchcraft
Art 59 - Photography
Psy 11 - Psycology

Thats about it..The cool thing this semester is that i got fridays off which is cool cause i get like a 3 day weekend to see Lily when she comes in from her college...Oh joy. Well im gonna go..Ive been up since 5am and i need some sleep

See Ya
Anthony

current mood: tired

(comment on this)

Wednesday, August 14th, 2002
10:57 pm - Holy Shit........
I just found out that Dave Williams of Drowning Pool was found dead..... This is totally fucked up...I liked them...Own their album..It is a great album..Well just wanted to let anyone who reads my journal this.....

current mood: gloomy

(3 comments | comment on this)

Monday, August 5th, 2002
8:24 pm - Another quick update....
Well im going out to dinner with Lily and her father...And he knows that shes sleeping here and hes actually cool with it..Nomore hiding the fact that she sleeps here. Yay!!!!...Well me gonna go...But first i must say hi to Christina.....There did it..

See Ya
Anthony

current mood: happy

(comment on this)

10:16 am - A quick update........
Well its less then a month before Lily goes away from college. Can you say im gonna go nutz?? Yeppers you can!!... The only way that this is gonna last and work is if we both have faith in eachother and trust eachother. I know where her heart is and i hope she knows where mine is as well. I know she can be friendly (very friendly) but i still trust her with all my heart. This is the one for me. I want to marry her one day. And i just hope i dont end up the dope at the end of this for saying that and then this doesnt last. But it will!!!.....Well im gonna go now..Oh yeah he dad loves me dammit..He even gave me a hug...Thats more than what my own dad has done..Well now ill leave

Anthony

current mood: awake

(1 comment | comment on this)

Sunday, August 4th, 2002
11:09 am - Bored to DEATH!!!!!


Which Middle Earth race are you? go to:the quiz!

current mood: bored

(comment on this)

Friday, August 2nd, 2002
9:24 pm - Oh Joyful Day!!!!
Guess who I saw??? Me saw CHRISTINA!!!!!!!!.....Lol... Yeppers..When i got off the ferry and was lagging behind my girlfriend, her sis, and my aunt i saw her out the corner of my eye...I had to grab for her..And then we hugged... I was kinda shocked to see her..I so badly wanted her to see the love of my life..But hey she had to go to her dads and i was in a rush to get home.But it was good to see her.

The thunder and lightning comes around and that means rain..And so it poured..And i was outside dancing in circles looking up at the dark sky looking at lightning..What would have made this better was if i was at a beach and see the waves come rolling in...It would have been cool..But being in the street was good to..Well im gonna go get undressed now cause im drenched..

See Ya
Anthony
P.s. Christina we have to chill sometime..Catch up on old times ya know..

current mood: Drenched

(2 comments | comment on this)

9:57 am - Quiz.......


You are an angel.

What legend are you?. Take the Legendary Being Quiz by Paradox

Ah yes i also forgot to say that i have Lily and her little sister over my house....Long story..Ill try and explain laters...

Anthony


current mood: awake

(1 comment | comment on this)

Wednesday, July 31st, 2002
9:03 pm - Me so Lonely.......
Well Lily decided to stay home..Which totally sucks ass..But hey she stood here at my house long enough. I miss her so much. I know im not going to sleep tonight...Im use to having her here.I want her in my arms..Shit!!!I feel as tho a part of me has left ya know..And its only for a day or two..But i always want to be with her..Well enough of my bitching.

My dad is going through a mid life crisis...He got tattooed.....And of all things he got his wifes name on a heart...Now i dont want to be mistaken but he got the same girls name that wants to divorce him..Can we say ASSHOLE!!!!!!...I just did

Anthony

current mood: sad

(comment on this)

4:21 pm - Look at ME!!!!!!!!!!!!
Well thanks to Christina i finally got MY pic up on my livejournal...Yay!!!!!... Well please tell me what you all think...Me not alot to look like but hey atleast now everyone gets to see what I look like.. I will update more later on tonight when i go home because im at the love of my lifes house..Yeppers me with Lily.. But me go now and write later

Anthony

(comment on this)

Friday, July 26th, 2002
5:38 pm - I love you.........
The only words that i can think of to sum up my feelings for Lily... She is the most amazing girlfriend ive ever had. I dont think any other girl can be here the way she has..I kinda went in this crying mode a couple of days ago and she was there to hold me in her arms.. Thats what i get for watching my brothers 4th birthday on tape along with my grandma and grandpas wedding..Those were the good days..When my dad was an ass but not that much...Yeah he use to hit my mom and shit but atleast he was around..And my grandpa i miss so fucking much..I dont know why i continued to watch it ...But she was there anyway for me..Then yesterday they gave the fresh prince episode, the one when his dad comes back but turns out to be the same asshole as always and Will goes into this mode where hes like i dont need him im a better man then he will ever be..I wanted to cry but you see everyone my asshole dad was in the room and i didnt want to give him the satisfaction of that..But when the show finished he left the room and he knows thats how i feel about him...And it felt good to see him see that episode.. So ha....Then Lily like the caring Girlfriend she is asked if i was alright and yeah i was hurting a lil inside but it felt good..Well i gotta go

LILLY I LOVE YOU!!!!

Anthony

current mood: loved

(comment on this)

Tuesday, July 23rd, 2002
3:49 pm - More Quizzes.........JOY!!!!!
I am 51% Emo

Well.. I've made the cut! Now I'll go buy some promise rings and knit myself a sweater.

Take the Emo Test at fuali.com

I am 49% Punk Rock

Well, I may know what punk is, but... Okay maybe some people think I am punk, but is that enough? Nope.

Take the Punk Rock Test at fuali.com

I am 17% Geek

I wanna be a geek. But I'm not. Why would I even want to be one. Do I think it's fun? I should try writting an online test application at 1 am in my underwear

Take the Geek Test at fuali.com

I am 58% Goth

Oh My Goth! You Goth, Girl. There is a good chance I am bi. Freakiness pumps through my viens, but I can still laugh at myself.

Take the Goth Test at fuali.com

I am 45% Ska

I know the scene, I've heard the bands, and I am burned out. Well, these things happen. I will now go ahead and go through the same thing with Punk and Emo.

Take the Ska Test at fuali.com

I am 69% Metal Head

I rock just as hard as the rest of the thrash set, except when no ones looking I like to get down with a little "More than a Feeling."

Take the Metal Head Test at fuali.com

I am 71% Grunge

I am pretty dirty, all right and, I reek of teen spirit... I would sell my own children for a moldy hotpocket, man.

Take the Grunge Test at fuali.com

I am 29% Tortured Artist

I have some artistic ability, but it is probably a hobby and doesn't drive my life into a dark abysmal hole were I am alone and against the world.

Take the Tortured Artist Test at fuali.com


Which cartoon character are you?? Find out @ blackhole

current mood: awake

(comment on this)

Monday, July 22nd, 2002
3:07 pm - Got From Sara.........
01. Favorite color: Black
02. Favorite drinks: Beer, Liquor, and Pepsi
03. Favorite computer accessory: My Cd rewriter
04. Favorite cookie: Chocolate Chip
05. Favorite author: Anne Rice
06. Favorite Beatle: John Lennon....He was the best
07. Favorite way of getting buzzed: N/A
08. Favorite chipmunk: Alvin was the coolest
09. Favorite ice cream: Cookie Dough
10. Favorite lover: My one and only Lily
11. do you believe in love at first sight: Yes
12. do you wash your hands after you go to the bathroom: Yes
13. do you empty cartons back in the fridge: Lol..yes
14. do you do things you know you shouldn't: Yeppers
15. Do you take responsibility: yes im very responsible
16. Do you have someone else's underwearw: Nope
17. Do you associate with people you don't even like: No
18. Do you have any psychological disorders: Yes
19. Do you drink diet soda: Icky
20. Do you kiss on the first date: On the cheek
21. Have you masturbated in front of someone (not your lover): Lol....Nopers
22. Have you broken the law: Yes
23. Have you had one too many to drink: Yeppers
23. Have you stuffed cocoa puffs up your nose: Once..lol
24. Have you backed into something: Yes?
25. have you graduated high school: Yes
26. have you bitten someone until the bled: No i dont bite i punch
27. have you ever stolen a street sign: Yes
28. have you ever been kissed: Yes
29. have you ever been in a food fight: Yes
30. have you ever sucked helium: yes and then i sounded like a chipmunk
31. what are you not doing: Working
31. what are you talking about: How much im gonna miss Lily (Me talking to myself)
32. what are you wearing: Sweats and a Shirt
33. what are you craving: Food!!!
34. what are you thinking about: Laying back down with Lily
35. what are you lacking: a job
36. what are you going to do after this: eat
37. what are you dreaming on: Nothing me wide awake
38. what are you hoping: That this will end soon
39. what are you reading: Lost Souls
40. what are you listening to: Switchfoot
41. last movie you saw: A Walk To Remember
42. last person you touched: Lily
43. last person you yelled at: Paul
44. last time you got pissed: Not to long ago...yesterday i think
45. last person you told you loved: Lily
46. last thing you drank: Juice
47. last year, what were you for Halloween: Myself
48. last year, you were: Alone
49. last time you were on the phone: An hour ago
50. last song you heard: Mandy Moore - i wanna be with you
51. do you want to get married / divorce: Married
52. do you want to have children: Yes
53. do you want to tell certain people off: Yes
54. do you want to go outside: yes
55. do you want to be somewhere else: Paris
56. do you want to be someone else: No i want to stay myself
57. do you want to be famous: No
58. do you want to go for a walk: Yes
59. do you want to hug anyone: Yeppers
60. do you want to make a difference: I have
61. how do you feel about PDA: I dunno
62. how do you feel about the other PDA: what?
63. how do you feel about alternative lifestyles: Its all good
64. how do you feel about president bush: Hes ok
65. how do you feel about birth control: Im for it
66. how do you feel about abusive relationships: I would kick any guys ass if i found out..Shit!!!
67. how do you feel about the internet: a necessity
68. how do you feel about your family: They are ok
69. how do you feel about your friends: They are the best
70. how do you feel about murder: Hate it
71. do you like jelly beans: No
72. do you like it when it rains: Love it
73. do you like to drive: Cant drive
74. do you like to eat out: Yes
75. do you like being home: No
76. do you like the people (or animals) you live with: Yes
77. do you like emo: Yeppers
79. do you like your name: Nopers
80. do you like the person you ganked this from: Sara Rawks...lol
81. worst musical artist: Fred Durst
82. worst feeling in the world: Lonliness
83. worst color combination: Obviously two that dont match
84. worst texture: I dunno..
85. worst taste to burp: Vomit
86. worst thing about people: Judging by first impressions
87. worst thing about outer space: Nothing
88. worst element on the periodic table: Coppers Sulfate
89. Worst disease / infection to get: AIDS
90. worst position to sleep in: Face Down
91. you are: Tired
92. you are: Hungry
93: you are: In Love
94. you are: Righty
95. You are: gonna chase Lily around the house
96. You are: gonna catch here and kiss her

current mood: awake

(1 comment | comment on this)

9:06 am - Quizzes and Whatnot.....



What Kind of Relationship is Right For You?




I&apos;m Billy!

I'm Billy, who are you? by Clicks and Buzzes

current mood: tired

(comment on this)

Sunday, July 21st, 2002
11:09 am - What a great day.......
Yesterday was a great day. Me and Lily went to the Bronx Zoo. It was cool cause i havent been there in years. There was however a couple of downsides. So here we go

First in taking the 2 train there we past a stop where her ex lives and she got kinda sad i guess. But me on the other hand got very pissed off. If it wasnt for her i would do something to this dude. I dont want to go into details cause hey its in the past and its her business and no one elses ya know. But for those who know me you know what gets me mad. Oh well.

Secondly the Bronx zoo charges 11 bucks to get in then some of the things inside cost 2 to 3 bucks more. I was like ouchie.

But all in all i had so much fun cause hey i was with Lily. Just being with her can make a bad day go good. I love her so much. Im still gonna miss her but im not second guessing that we wont last. We Will!!!!

Oh yeah one more thing. Thank you Christina for the advice. Whenever i get like that your always there to knock me back to my senses.......Kinda like Lily. Love ya much and thanks alot.

See Ya
Anthony

p.s. Bored out of mind..Miss Lily.... I want her to come back soon.... :) me can wait tho

current mood: bored

(comment on this)

Friday, July 19th, 2002
10:48 pm - A few quizzes.......
I&apos;m Paul!  Which GC guy are you?

Which Good Charlotte guy are you?




I&apos;m Seasons!  What GC song are you?You love to be loved. You miss the good old days of hanging with your boyfriend (girlfriend) and you knew you could tell them anything. You miss having someone to hold you when you need to be. Being loved is great...

Which Good Charlotte song are you?



current mood: blah

(1 comment | comment on this)

2:11 pm - Long time no see.........
Its been ages since ive written in here. So i just deleted all my entries again and decided to start fresh. So here i go.

In case anyone reads this anymore i will probably go back to the interesting Anthony again. Lily is going to Westchester for College. Shes going to Monroe College. She got accepted, got her classes and got her dorm room already. So after 5 months of being together shes going away now. I can see her every weekend but its not the same. I have her at my house all summer and its hurting me inside.I love her so much. I dont want to be away from her. I fear her finding a new guy up there and leaving me. And im an idiot for saying that cause i know she wouldnt. Its not her that i dont trust its the guys. See what im saying. I know she would never hurt me cause i see it in her eyes. She doesnt want to leave me behind. This is a long term thing what i have with her. It even scares me. I didnt think i would last more than 3 months cause hey none of my relationships last that long. But this one is going and going strong. We have petty arguments over little things but the best thing is that i cant be mad for more than a second with her and then i just appologize if its my fault and she does the same and then the making up takes place and thats the best part about arguing. God im gonna miss her..... Now i have one question for Christina so if ya read this answer please...... How do you take the long distance you have with Sean ?.....Ok me gonna go now....I have done enough talking...

Anthony

current mood: bitchy

(2 comments | comment on this)


> top of page
LiveJournal.com